International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 香港定向排名聯賽 – 短距離(保良局賽馬會大棠渡假村) Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Sprint (PLK Jockey Club Tai Tong Holiday Camp)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 香港定向排名聯賽 – 短距離(保良局賽馬會大棠渡假村) Hong Kong Orienteering Ranking League - Sprint (PLK Jockey Club Tai Tong Holiday Camp)
Organiser: Orienteering Association of Hong Kong
Date: 27 November 2021

Classes: Show all | M14 | M16 | M18 | M20 | M21 | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | W14 | W16 | W18 | W20 | W21 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | ME | WE

M14

1 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1PUI LOK SIU10:146:23
2CHEUK YIU JANOS AU10:30+0:166:33
3ALOK WOO10:46+0:326:43
4HO LAM MARCUS CHEUNG11:32+1:187:12
5TSZ CHUN KWONG11:56+1:427:27
6KI KWAN LAW12:01+1:477:30
7MARCUS LEE12:05+1:517:33
8KA HEI CHEN12:40+2:267:55
9MING SUM CHENG13:30+3:168:26
10CHUN FUNG13:49+3:358:38
11HO KWAN HONG14:05+3:518:48
12CHI YUEN CHAN14:24+4:109:00
13HO KEI HONG14:49+4:359:15
14YU MAN16:22+6:0810:13
15CHEUK NAM JANKO AU16:57+6:4310:35
16TSZ HEI YUEN22:15+12:0113:54
17KA HO LAU26:36+16:2216:37
18TIN YAN NATHAN CHEUNG48:18+38:0430:11

M16

1 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHEUK NAM LAU12:257:18
2SIU LONG SHUM12:59+0:347:38
3MAN KIT BOSCO YAU13:08+0:437:43
4CHUN HEI LO13:18+0:537:49
5CHEUK LONG ETHAN FONG13:32+1:077:57
6TSAN SHUN MAN13:50+1:258:08
7WANG HEI LEUNG15:17+2:528:59
8TSZ MING POON15:21+2:569:01
9HO HEI YAN17:52+5:2710:30

M18

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHEUK HEI LUM12:136:47
2YIU TIN LEUNG13:54+1:417:43
3KWAN WONG14:08+1:557:51

M20

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1JOSHUA HO KIU AU12:166:08
2HONG CHING FUNG13:02+0:466:31
3KAI YUI HUBERT YAM13:46+1:306:53
4HONG PUI LEE14:46+2:307:23
5KA WAI LEE18:55+6:399:27

M21

2 300 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHI KIN MAN17:557:47
2CHEUK YIN YIP19:47+1:528:36
3PING KUEN CHENG21:33+3:389:22
4KA PAK LAI22:33+4:389:48
5CHI SHING CHEUNG23:44+5:4910:19
6TSZ FUNG WONG24:25+6:3010:36
7HING SHING CHU24:34+6:3910:40
8IO PAN WONG25:47+7:5211:12
9PUI YIN DAVE CHAN28:23+10:2812:20
10CHUN HONG LEE29:32+11:3712:50
11WUN LAP HUI35:24+17:2915:23
DANIEL ANTONIO PEREIRAmispunched
MING YIU LAMmispunched

M35

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHI KO ABDON CHEUNG19:368:31
2WAN HO YUEN20:33+0:578:56
3YAT LAI ADRIAN LEUNG21:26+1:509:19
4YUK TUNG CHENG21:28+1:529:20
5KUNG PAN CHEONG22:17+2:419:41
6MING CHI LI22:52+3:169:56
7VOR YIU23:29+3:5310:12
8MAN WAI LEE24:33+4:5710:40
9CHUN PAN FUNG27:20+7:4411:53
CHI YIN WONGmispunched

M40

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1YEE LUT TSE17:458:04
2WING SHIU LO19:47+2:028:59
3FUK LAI CHEN22:24+4:3910:10
4YUEN LEUNG CHUNG22:31+4:4610:14
5SAI HONG YU22:56+5:1110:25
YUEN MING LUImispunched
BING WING AUmispunched

M45

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHI HO TAM18:289:14
2NGAI SANG HUI19:53+1:259:56
3CHI HANG YAN20:09+1:4110:04
4MAN FAI FU21:55+3:2710:57
5MAN HIN FUNG23:01+4:3311:30

M50

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHI CHUNG ISAAC WONG16:369:13
2MAN KWONG ERIC SIU19:37+3:0110:53
3HUNG ON WALLIS WONG19:57+3:2111:05
4WAI KEE CHEUNG21:07+4:3111:43
CHUNG MING LEEmispunched

M55

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1WAI KAY LAW16:088:57
2LAM FREDDY LEUNG17:45+1:379:51
3YUK CHEONG TANG22:03+5:5512:15
4WAI MING WONG23:03+6:5512:48
5KAM FU PATRICK NG23:08+7:0012:51

M60

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1SHIN HO YU15:439:14
2WAI TIN MAN17:41+1:5810:24
3CHUNG WING STANLEY CHAN24:20+8:3714:18

M65

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1KWOK WAI AARON CHAN21:0412:23
2TING WANG DOMINIC YUE22:09+1:0513:01
3TO MOK32:05+11:0118:52

W14

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1YIU YIU11:137:00
2MAN HEI MERI YAU11:18+0:057:03
3JERIKA KONG12:37+1:247:53
4LOK CHING LEUNG13:40+2:278:32
5YIK FEI WONG15:08+3:559:27
6MANDY WINGYI HO16:11+4:5810:06
7GISELLE CHEUK SEE LAM16:14+5:0110:08
8PUI CHING CHUNG16:18+5:0510:11
9SOPHIE LEUNG17:13+6:0010:45
10CHOI MAN LUN27:40+16:2717:17
KA KA YIPmispunched

W16

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1YEE YAN WONG16:179:34
HIU MAN SOPHIE KOmispunched

W18

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1WING MAN14:248:00
2TSZ WING KWONG17:50+3:269:54

W20

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1PUI YUET SIU14:067:50
2YOYO YOU15:50+1:448:47

W21

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1HOI YI LAW15:387:49
2PO WA TANG17:54+2:168:57
3LAI YEE CHAN18:41+3:039:20
4KAR BIK TAM18:53+3:159:26
5KA MAN LIU19:38+4:009:49
6YUEN TING WAN23:23+7:4511:41
7JASMINE HUI25:45+10:0712:52
8WEI KI RAINKY CHEUNG26:01+10:2313:00
9SZE HA ELYSE WONG26:06+10:2813:03
10HIU NGAI TSANG30:21+14:4315:10
11HO YEE LAM33:08+17:3016:34

W35

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1WAI MAN WONG18:069:03
2BO LING CHEUNG20:50+2:4410:25
3PUI YI TANG23:19+5:1311:39
4WAI YEE MOK25:15+7:0912:37
5LAI HEUNG SALLY CHOY30:25+12:1915:12
6YING YING HAU32:32+14:2616:16

W40

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1SO HAN HO19:2110:45
2YUK CHING FUNG19:43+0:2210:57
2LAI KUEN MONA CHEUNG19:44+0:2310:57
4HOI YAN YU27:02+7:4115:01

W45

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1YUEN KWAN LAM20:2311:19
2PERCY WONG23:53+3:3013:16
2PATRICIA WONG23:53+3:3013:16

W50

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1LAI HAN DENNEX LUI20:2511:20
2HEIDI LI20:33+0:0811:25
3LAI LAI RENE LUK24:15+3:5013:28
4PO YI CHENG30:07+9:4216:43
5SHUET LAI PANG31:04+10:3917:15

W55

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1WING SEE AU23:3113:50
2SIN YU KO24:18+0:4714:17
3YIN WAN CHAN25:59+2:2815:17

W60

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1WAI CHING VICKIE WONG19:2011:22
2YUK HING WONG20:09+0:4911:51
3LAI KUEN CANDY CHUI23:28+4:0813:48

ME

2 300 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1TSZ WAI YU14:376:21
2YI YOU15:09+0:326:35
3CHUN HO LI15:13+0:366:36
4LOK HIN MA15:20+0:436:40
5CHUN HEI CHAN15:28+0:516:43
6WING CHUNG TAM15:44+1:076:50
7SIU TUNG HUI15:56+1:196:55
8TSZ HONG TAM16:08+1:317:00
9ABY LAM16:11+1:347:02
10TSZ FUNG YU16:16+1:397:04
11CHEUK WANG WONG16:17+1:407:04
12HO YIN CHUNG16:28+1:517:09
12CHI HANG LEUNG16:28+1:517:09
14BRIAN POON16:34+1:577:12
15KA CHING LAM16:38+2:017:13
16CHAK LUN GERALD YIP16:57+2:207:22
17KIN WAI LEE17:02+2:257:24
18CHIT HEI SHIU17:07+2:307:26
19MAN LONG CHOW17:20+2:437:32
20YU HONG BRYAN WONG17:35+2:587:38
21SING WAI LI17:39+3:027:40
22WAI NGAI ERIC WONG18:06+3:297:52
23LOK HIN TSE18:21+3:447:58
24MAN FAI TIMOTHY KWONG18:31+3:548:03
25PO LOK CHAU18:38+4:018:06
26TIN MONG CHAN19:25+4:488:26
27YEUNG CHI LEE19:27+4:508:27
28WANG KI YUEN19:36+4:598:31
29CHI KIN CHAU19:48+5:118:36
30KWOK SANG LAU19:53+5:168:38
31KWOK WAI CHOY19:56+5:198:40
32KA WANG SO20:22+5:458:51
33WAI NANG CHUNG21:39+7:029:24
34AUSTIN CHUNG22:07+7:309:36
35TING HO GILBERT LEE25:01+10:2410:52
KWOK WAI CHEUNGmispunched

WE

2 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1CHO YU LAM15:106:53
2KA KI LEUNG15:28+0:187:01
3HAU WAH BRENDA CHAN15:39+0:297:06
4SZE WING YEE17:05+1:557:45
5YING YAU CHU17:30+2:207:57
6PUI FUNG CHAN17:36+2:268:00
7WING SZE VIVIAN LEE18:01+2:518:11
8WAI LAN IRIS LUI18:50+3:408:33
9CHARMAINE KAI WING FUNG19:01+3:518:38
10WAI HIN SOO19:25+4:158:49
11YI SHAN WONG19:39+4:298:55
12KA MAN LEUNG20:44+5:349:25
13WAI NING LUI24:26+9:1611:06
14WING SI NG24:29+9:1911:07
15WAI KI FUNG27:45+12:3512:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.